>
>
Apartment Venetz-1 by Interhome

Apartment Venetz-1 by Interhome

Saas-Fee, Switzerland

Most popular services

Parking
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
Guests: 5
Area: 48 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment consists of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a shower. In the kitchenette, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. Featuring a terrace with mountain views, this apartment also provides a coffee machine and a TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, DVD player, Satellite channels
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table
General:
Heating
View:
Mountain view
Outdoors:
Terrace
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Poison
550 m
The House Coffee
550 m
Pubwise
550 m
Eden
30 m
Restaurant Walliserkanne
50 m
La Locanda
550 m
Natural Beauty
Matterhorn
500 m
Berterwald
6 km
Dürrenhorn (4035m)
650 m
Ski lifts
Alpin Express
550 m
Ski Lift Stafelwald
550 m
Plattjen
550 m
Public transport
Felskinn
5.1 km
Hohlaub
5.9 km
Closest airports
Sion Airport
71 km

Facilities - Apartment Venetz-1 by Interhome

Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Parking
  • Parking
Services
  • Laundry
Ski
  • Ski storage
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
09:00

The Fine Print

1 Babycot available, charges apply.This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Apartment Venetz-1 by Interhome?

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 09:00.

What is the location of Apartment Venetz-1 by Interhome?

Apartment Venetz-1 by Interhome is located at the following address: Saas-Fee, Switzerland.

What is the nightly rate at Apartment Venetz-1 by Interhome?

Total cost at Apartment Venetz-1 by Interhome depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

Are there cafés or eateries near Apartment Venetz-1 by Interhome?

Guests can eat nearby at La Locanda (400 m).

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Apartment Venetz-1 by Interhome?

Apartment Venetz-1 by Interhome can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

What is the distance between Apartment Venetz-1 by Interhome and the closest airport?

The property is around 71 km from Sion Airport by road.

Is Apartment Venetz-1 by Interhome located near the city center?

The property is approximately 550 m from the city center.

What room categories does Apartment Venetz-1 by Interhome offer?

Apartment Venetz-1 by Interhome has only Apartment option.

Is parking available at apartment at an extra cost?

Guests have access to paid parking at apartment.

What languages does the reception staff at Apartment Venetz-1 by Interhome speak?

Apartment Venetz-1 by Interhome employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English and French.

What landmarks are located near Apartment Venetz-1 by Interhome?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Matterhorn Museum (17.8 km), Wolli Land - Spielplatz (17.3 km) and Gorner Ridge (18.5 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!